Charles Bronson

Follow
Charles Bronson

Born

11/3/1921, Ehrenfeld, Pennsylvania USA

Died

8/30/2003

Birth Name

Charles Dennis Buchinsky

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Buchinsky, Charles Buchinsky, Charles Buchinski
8.9
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tough guy actor who was the son of a Lithuanian-born coal miner, American actor Charles Bronson claimed to have spoken no English at home during his childhood in Pennsylvania. Though he managed to complete high school, it was expected that Bronson would go into the mines like his…more

Credits