Charles 'Buddy' Rogers

Follow
Charles 'Buddy' Rogers

Born

8/13/1904, Olathe, Kansas USA

Died

4/21/1999

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Rogers, Chas. Buddy Rogers, Buddy Rogers
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles "Buddy" Rogers achieved last fame by starring in 1927's Wings, the first Academy Award Best Picture winner. He was married to silent film legend Mary Pickford from 1937 until her death in 1979. In 1981, he married Beverly Ricono until his death in 1999.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Charles 'Buddy' Rogers yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW