Charles Chaplin Jr.

Follow
Charles Chaplin Jr.

Born

5/5/1925, Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California

Died

3/20/1968

Birth Name

Charles Spencer Chaplin Jr.

Gender

10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles Chaplin, Jr. is the first-born son of legendary screen comedian Sir. Charles Chaplin and his second wife Lita Grey. Young Chaplin appeared in several "B" movies during the 1950s including his father's Limelight (1952); he also occasionally appeared on television and on stage. Trivia
His birthname…more

Credits