Charles Chaplin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/16/1889 , Walworth, London England

Died

12/25/1977

Birth Name

Charles Spencer Chaplin

Gender

Male

Biography:

Charlie Chaplin's career began at the age of 5 when his mother was too sick to perform in a show. Charlie went out and sang, he was a hit. Charlie was then on tour with Fred Karno's vaudville troupe. In 1914 his first movie Making a Living debuted. After that he did 35 more movies that year. He had 4 wives and 11 children, before dying from old age.