Charles Coburn

Follow
Charles Coburn

Born

6/19/1877, Savannah, Georgia, USA

Died

8/30/1961

Birth Name

Charles Douville Coburn

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Charles Coburn was an accomplished film and theater actor from Macon, Georgia. As a teenager, he frequented the local playhouse and made spending money handing out programs, ushering guests and doing janitorial work. By age 18, he was the general manager of the Savannah Theater. After several years…more

Credits