Charles Dance

Follow
Charles Dance

Born

10/10/1946, Redditch, Worcestershire, England

Birth Name

Walter Charles Dance

Gender

Male
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles is the son of Walter Dance, a Birmingham civil engineer, who died when he was four. He has an older brother called Michael. He married Jo in July 1970 and they have two children, Oliver (1974) and Becky (1980). Charles began his acting career in repertory and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW