Charles Drake

Follow
Charles Drake

Born

10/2/1917, New York, NY, USA

Died

9/10/1994

Birth Name

Charles Rupert

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Rupert
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles Drake was born on October 2, 1917, in New York City, New York. His real name was Charles Ruppert, and he graduated in 1937 from Nichols College. His acting career started in 1939 appearing in theater productions. He worked for Warner Brothers until 1945 and was picked…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Charles Drake yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW