Charles Egelston

Follow
Charles Egelston

Born

Covington, Kentucky

Died

10/31/1958

Birth Name

Charles P. Egelston

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles Egelston Charles P. Egelston was born in Covington, Kentucky in 1876. He was the son of Charles R. L. and Anna Havlin Egelston. For many years his father was a traveling salesman; and his mother was the sister of John Havlin, a Covington and Cincinnati theatrical agent,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Charles Egelston yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW