Charles Farrell

Follow
Charles Farrell

Born

8/9/1901, Onset Bay, Massachusetts, USA

Died

5/6/1990

Birth Name

Charles David Farrell

Gender

Male
9.9
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Charles began his career during the silent movie era. He struggled to make a name for himself during the 1920s, but his big break came when he starred opposite Janet Gaynor in Seventh Heaven. Charles' career took off and he continued to work steadily through to the late…more

Credits