Charles Gibson

Follow
Charles Gibson

Born

3/9/1948, Evanston, Illinois

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charlie Gibson
7.2
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wife & Family: Arlene, two children, one grandchild In 2006, Charles Gibson was announced to take over as sole anchor of ABC's World News Tonight.

Credits