Charles Gray

Follow
Charles Gray

Born

8/29/1928, Bournemouth, Hampshire, England

Died

3/7/2000

Birth Name

Donald Marshall Gray

Gender

Male
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gray was born Donald Marshall Gray on August 29th 1928 in Bournemouth, Hants, UK. He made his stage debut as Charles the Wrestler in "As You Like It". He was credited as Charles Gray but there was already a one-armed actor named Donald Gray (hence the change in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Charles Gray yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW