Charles Grodin

Follow
Charles Grodin

Born

4/21/1935, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Charles Grodinsky

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles Grodin is an American actor who first came into the spotlight in the early sixties. Born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Grodin left college early and headed to Hollywood, while studying under veteran actors Lee Strasberg and Uta Hagen's supervision. His film debut was a minor role in the…more

Credits