Charles H. Eglee

Follow
Charles H. Eglee

Born

11/27/1951, New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Eglee, Charles H. Elgee
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles Hamilton Eglee grew up in North Haven, Connecticut and Eastham, Massachusetts. He was graduated cum laude from Williston Academy and received his B.A. in English from Yale College. After a brief stint teaching film history at Yale, Mr. Eglee moved to California and worked for Roger Corman,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Charles H. Eglee yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW