Charles Hallahan

Follow
Charles Hallahan

Born

7/29/1943, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Died

11/25/1997

Birth Name

Charles John Hallahan

Gender

Male
7.8
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles Hallahan was born July 29, 1943, in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. In 1972, Hallahan graduated from Temple University with a Master's of Fine Arts degree. Shortly after graduation, he moved from Philadelphia to Los Angeles to begin an acting career. In Los Angeles, he began to appear in stage…more

Credits