Charles King

Follow
Charles King

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charlie King
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Charles Lafeyette King, Jr. was born on February 21, 1895, in Hillsboro, Texas. His earliest appearance was a minor role in the epic The Birth of a Nation, in 1915. Charles King performed in a range of roles in silent films, but did not find his niche until…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW