Charles McGraw

Follow
Charles McGraw

Born

5/10/1914, New York, NY

Died

7/30/1980

Birth Name

Charles Butters

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles McGraw was an American film actor from Des Moines, Iowa, who was born on May 10th, 1914. His birth name was Charles Butters, but the aspiring actor quickly changed his last name to McGraw because he felt that it sounded more masculine, rugged and assertive. His first…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Charles McGraw yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW