Charles Osgood

Follow
Charles Osgood

Born

1/8/1933, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Charles Osgood III

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Osgood was born on Jan. 8, 1933 in New York. He graduated from Fordham University with a B.S. degree in economics in 1954. Osgood holds honorary doctorates from St. John's University, Stonehill College, College of St. Rose, LeMoyne College, Trinity College, the College of Mount St. Vincent, Iona…more

Credits