Charles "Pete" Conrad Jr.

Follow
Charles "Pete" Conrad Jr.

Born

6/2/1932, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Died

7/8/1999

Birth Name

Charles Peter Conrad Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pete Conrad
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pete Conrad was a Navy Pilot and Astronaut who went into space on the Gemini 5 and 11, Apollo 12, and Skylab 2 missions. He is best known as being the third man to walk on the moon as the Commander of Apollo 12.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW