Charles S. Dutton

Follow
Charles S. Dutton

Born

1/30/1951, Baltimore, Maryland

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Dutton
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
With a career spanning theater, television and film, Charles S. Dutton is one of the few actors to earn Tony, Emmy and Golden Globe nominations for the same role. Best-known for his performance in the title role of the comedy-drama Roc, Dutton also starred in director Robert Altman's…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Charles S. Dutton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less