Charles Seel

Follow
Charles Seel

Born

4/29/1897, New York, New York, USA

Died

4/19/1980

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles F. Seel
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT

Charles Seel was born April 29,1897 in the Bronx. In his teens, while working for a glove company, he saw a silent movie troupe filming on the streets of New York, he asked for a job and got it. Playing a office boy in a long forgotten Biograph…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Charles Seel yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW