Charles Shaughnessy

Follow
Charles Shaughnessy

Born

2/9/1955, London, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Charles George Patrick Shaughnessy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Schaunessy
9.3
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT
Whether portraying a refined Broadway producer or an adventurous butler, Charles Shaughnessy infuses his characters with the charm and sophistication of a true English gentleman. With an impressive array of projects, he has proven himself to be one of the most versatile and talented actors in the industry…more

Credits