We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Charles Wagenheim

Follow
Charles Wagenheim

Born

2/21/1896, Newark, New Jersey, USA

Died

3/6/1979

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Waggenheim, Chas Wagenheim, Charlie Wagenheim
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Charles Haliigan was born in Newark, New Jersey February 21,1896. He attended the American Academy of Dramatic Arts and appeared in 20 plays in New York before coming to Hollywood in 1938. His first film was in 1932 and he went on to appear in over 100 films,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Charles Wagenheim yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW