Charles Winninger

Follow
Charles Winninger

Born

5/26/1884, Athens, Wisconsin

Died

1/27/1969

Birth Name

Karl Winninger

Gender

10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
He quit school to travel with his family on the vaudeville circuit. He would continue to do stage work, and in 1927 was given a role in the Broadway show "Show Boat." He would reprise his role in 1936 for the movie. He made some comedy shorts and…more

Credits