Charley Chase

Follow
Charley Chase

Born

10/20/1893, Baltimore, Maryland

Died

6/20/1940

Birth Name

Charles Joseph Parrott

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Parrott, Charlie Chase, Charles Chase, Charles Parrot, Charley Chan Chase
9.2
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Charley Chase was born Charles Joseph Parrott on October 20, 1893 in Baltimore, Maryland. His father was a heavy alcoholic, and died in 1903 of a heart attack. To support his family, Charley worked all sorts of odd jobs, eventually turning to stage. In 1910, he joined the…more

Credits