Charlie Briggs

Follow
Charlie Briggs

Born

11/13/1932

Died

2/6/1985

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Briggs
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charlie Briggs began his acting career in 1958, playing a big, dumb country boy in Maverick. After solidifying his cowboy credentials on television, Briggs branched out into film, working in classics such as The AbsentMinded Professor, Merrill's Marauders, The Beguiled, and Charley Varrick. Through it all, however, he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Charlie Briggs yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW