Charlie Brooker

Follow
Charlie Brooker

Born

3/3/1971, Reading, Berkshire, England

Birth Name

Charlton Brooker

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charlie Brooker is a British journalist and broadcaster. He started out writing for "Oink!", a comic produced in the late-1980s and then later for UK magazine "PC Zone" in the mid 1990s and is particularly noted for his column "Sick Notes" on that magazine. Charlie began writing a…more

Credits