Charlie Hall

Follow
Charlie Hall

Born

8/19/1899, Birmingham, England, UK

Died

12/7/1959

Birth Name

Charles Hall

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Little Nemesis / Charles Hall / Charles Hill
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charlie was originally a member of the Wold Famous "Fred Karno" Vaudeville Troupe that also spawned the likes of Actor/Comedians "Charlie Chaplin" and "Stan Laurel". He moved from England to the U.S. in the early 1920's where he gained the nickname of "The Little Nemesis". His very first…more

Credits