Charlie Higson

Follow
Charlie Higson

Born

7/3/1958, Frome, Somerset, England

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Higson
7.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charlie was born in Frome (Somerset) in 1958. He went to Sevenoakds Schook, and then the University of East Anglia, and spent a short time in the band, The Higsons. He is well known as an actor, writer and producer for comedy, including The Fast Show, Randall andmore

Credits