Charlie McDermott

Follow
Charlie McDermott

Born

4/6/1990, West Chester, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Charles Joseph McDermott

Gender

Male
  • Charlie McDermott on The Middle season 3.
  •  Charlie McDermott as Axl on The Middle.
  • Charlie McDermott as Axl on The Middle.
  • Charlie McDermott as Axl, Patricia Heato...
9.2
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charlie McDermott is perhaps best known for his portrayal of Axl Heck on ABC's The Middle. A Pennsylvania native, Charlie started his career in 2003 with a few speaking lines in M. Night Shyamalan's The Village. Within a year following that film, Charlie was hired for several television…more

Credits