Charlie O'Donnell

Follow
Charlie O'Donnell

Born

8/12/1932, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

10/31/2010

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles O'Donnell
8.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charlie started his career as a radio disc jockey in New York and gained notoriety as the announcer for the long running game show Wheel of Fortune.

Credits