Charlie Rose

Follow
Charlie Rose

Born

1/5/1942, Henderson, North Carolina

Birth Name

Charles Peete Rose, Jr

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Peete Rose, Jr
7.3
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Charlie Rose is one of the most decorated news anchors in the industry. He currently co-hosts CBS This Morning as well as his own self-titled talk show Charlie Rose.

Credits