Charlotte Gainsbourg

Follow
Charlotte Gainsbourg

Born

7/21/1971, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Charlotte Lucy Gainsbourg

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

The daughter of the French actor-composer Serge Gainsbourg and the English actress Jane Birkin, Charlotte is bilingual and works in both English and French. With the actor Yvan Attal she has one son, Ben, born 1997, and one daughter, Alice, born in Paris in 2002.

Credits