Charlotte Greenwood

Follow
Charlotte Greenwood

Born

6/25/1892, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Died

12/28/1977

Birth Name

Frances Charlotte Greenwood

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charlotte Greenwood's film career was prosperous lasting over 40 years. In her early films, she was a star, but as she got older she became a character actor. She would marry twice. The first marriage ended in scandal, but the second one would last until his death. She…more

Credits