Charlotte Lawrence

Follow
Charlotte Lawrence

Born

California, USA

Birth Name

Charlotte Sorkin

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Charlotte Lawrence was born Charlotte Sorkin on April 22, 1921, in Los Angeles, CA. She attended Fairfax High School in Los Angeles, CA where she was active in Theater. She moved to New York in the early 1940's to pursue a career in Radio. She had a lucrative…more

Credits