Charlotte Rae

Follow
Charlotte Rae

Born

4/22/1926, Milwaukee, WI

Birth Name

Charlotte Rae Lubotsky

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Charlotte Rae Strauss, Charlotte Raye
8.6
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charlotte Rae was born and raised on a farm in Wisconsin just as her character Edna Garrett was. Being the middle child, she never felt as though she fit in....her older sister Beverly was very secure and Mimi, her younger sister, was the cute one. She has said…more

Credits