Charlotte Stewart

Follow
Charlotte Stewart

Born

2/27/1941, Yuba City, California

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Charlotte Considine
8.2
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charlotte Stewart is best known for her portrayal of schoolteacher Miss Beadle in the popular television series Little House on the Prairie. Charlotte Stewart was married to actor Tim Considine from 1965-1992. She has been married to David Banks since 1992.

Credits