Charlton Heston

Follow
Charlton Heston

Born

10/4/1923, Wilmette, Illinois, USA

Died

4/5/2008

Birth Name

John Charles Carter

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charlton Easton
8.1
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT

Charlton Heston, born John Charles Carter on October 4, 1923 in Evanston, Illinois, was an American actor and political activist. Heston showed an early interest in acting and eventually earned a scholarship to study theater at Northwestern University. His plans to attend college were derailed by the outbreak…more

Credits