Charo

Follow
Charo

Born

3/13/1941, Murcia, Spain

Birth Name

Maria Rosario Pilar Martinez Molina Baeza

Gender

Female
4.6
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
When Charo was quite young, she was discovered by famous musician Xavier Cugat, whom she later married on August 7, 1966, at the reported age of 15; Cugat was 66. The couple were the first to have their nuptials in Caesar's Palace in Las Vegas. In 1977, she…more

Credits