Chas Licciardello

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/10/1977 , Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Chas John Licciardello

Gender

Male

Biography:

Chas Licciardello is a comedian and satirist from Sydney,Australia. A law graduate of The University of Sydney, Chas is part of the The Chaser team and has helped to write and produced their newspaper and tv shows. He currently appears on ABC TV'S The Chaser's War On Everything. Chas is usually known for having disruptive and a larrkin-type behaviour.
Chas is widely well-known for dressing as Osama Bin Laden in the fake Canadian Motorcade stunt that made news worldwide.

Chas is married to Foster Stokebroking research anaylst Jocelyn Laurence

More
Less