Chastity Bono

Follow
Chastity Bono

Born

3/4/1969, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Chastity Sun Bono

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Chas
  • Chaz Bono on Dancing with the Stars from...
  • Lacey Schwimmer and Chaz Bono on Dancing...
7.4
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chastity Sun Bono was born on March 4, 1969, the daughter of singing superstars Sonny and Cher. She was named for the movie, Chastity, which her famous parents were producing at the time and for her father, Sonny. She made her first mark on the entertainment world when…more

Credits