Chayanne

Follow
Chayanne

Born

6/28/1968, San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Elmer Figueroa de Arce

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
After Los Chicos went bankrupt in 1984 and separated, Chayanne, having become famous all over Latin America, retired for a little while, moving to Mexico and staying in the background for a few years, so his fans wouldn't get tired of seeing him. In 1987, he came back…more

Credits