Chaz Lamar Shepherd

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/26/1977 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Chris Lamar Shepherd

Gender

Male

Biography:

After a role on the TV movie, Survive The Night, Chaz has also appeared on 7th Heaven, The Parkers, and more recently, The Game. He professes to be a Christian, who loves God. Although his parents were divorced when he was just four, Chaz has been successful as an actor and loves what he does.