Cheech Marin

Follow
Cheech Marin

Born

7/13/1946, Los Angeles, California (USA)

Birth Name

Richard Anthony Marin

Gender

Male
  • Cheech Marin  from Rob
  • Cheech and Chong
9.0
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cheech Marin is a Chicano comedian and actor. He is best known for previously being a member of the comedy duo Cheech and Chong along with his longtime partner Tommy Chong. As a part of the duo he participated in a number of comedy albums and feature film…more

Credits