Chelah Horsdal

Follow
Chelah Horsdal

Born

6/19/1973, Vancouver Island, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Chela Horsdal
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chelah's father, Valdy, is a famed Canadian Folk singer, and her mother, Lindsay, a well respected Yoga teacher. She grew up in the Vancouver community of Kitsilano. At eighteen, by way of modelling, Chelah appeared in a couple of locally shot shows and commercials before packing her bags…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Chelah Horsdal yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW