Chelsea Handler

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/25/1975 , Livingston, New Jersey

Birth Name

Chelsea Joy Handler

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born in Livingston, New Jersey, to a Jewish father and a Mormon mother, Chelsea Handler is the youngest of six children.

Chelsea was the star of Oxygen's Girls Behaving Badly and starred in The Chelsea Handler Show on E!. She has costarred in several independent films, including Steamroom and National Lampoon's Cattle Call, and has made guest appearances on Comedy Central's Reno 911!, ABC's My Wife and Kids, Fox's The Bernie Mac Show and The Practice. She is a regular commentator on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno.
More
Less