Chely Wright

Follow
Chely Wright

Born

10/25/1970, Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Richelle Renee Wright

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
She grew up in rural Kansas with a family of four generation of musicians. She is fascinated by music of Buck Owens, Loretta Lynn, Connie Smith, Wanda Jackson, Porter Wagnor, and Conway Twitty. When she was 9 her christmas list included a doll and a wish to move…more

Credits