Chen Kenichi

Follow
Chen Kenichi

Born

1/5/1956, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Ken'ichi Azuma

Gender

Male
9.9
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Iron Chef Chinese was born to cook. His father was a world class Chinese chef, known for his intricate sauces. He passed his love for Szechuan cooking on to his son. Kenichi has become a progressive leader in cuisine, often re-interpreting classic Chinese/Szechuan dishes to appeal to a Japanese palate.more