TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Chene Lawson

Follow
Chene Lawson

Born

2/28/1971, Chicago, IL

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Chené Lawson
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Chene Shirley Lawson was born in Chicago, IL. She grew up primarily in a South Suburb called University Park and attended schools there. She graduated from the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign with a degree in advertising. At Illinois, Chene and her sister Glynnis (also a model/actress) began…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Chene Lawson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW