Cherami Leigh

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/19/1988 , Dallas, Texas

Birth Name

Cherami Leigh Kuehn

Gender

Female

Biography:

Cherami Leigh is a actor from the Dallas/Ft. Worth area who also got some training in the Los Angeles area. She has appeared on the shows Walker, Texas Ranger, Finding North, and The President's Man. In the anime world, she works with Funimation as Sae in Peach Girl, Himawari in xxxHolic, and Naomi in Witchblade.