Cheri Oteri

Follow
Cheri Oteri

Born

9/19/1965, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Cheryl Ann O'Teari

Gender

Female
7.7
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT
She grew up in Upper Darby, PA.She finished high school in Pa, but then moved to L.A. when she was 25, where she worked in Promotions for A&M records for 4 years, and joined up with the Groundlings, an improv-sketch based comedy group. One night, an SNL rep…more

Credits